15050 Frederick Rd Woodbine, MD 21797
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,219,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,781
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15050 Frederick Rd, Woodbine, MD 21797 and is currently estimated at $1,108,222, approximately $231 per square foot. 15050 Frederick Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bushy Park Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Sigmon George R and Singh Sonia
Bought by
Sigmon George R and Singh Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Amos Iii Edward F
Bought by
Sigmon George R and Singh Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Amos Edward F
Bought by
Amos Edward F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Amos Edward F
Bought by
Amos Edward F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Ridge View L L C
Bought by
Amos Edward F and Amos Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmon George R | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Sigmon George R | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Sigmon George R | $900,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Amos Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Amos Edward F | -- | -- | |
| Amos Edward F | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sigmon George R | $630,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Edward F | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Edward F | $743,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amos Edward F | $743,500 | |
| Closed | Amos Edward F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,973 | $900,000 | $316,400 | $583,600 |
| 2024 | $11,973 | $833,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,914 | $767,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,975 | $701,200 | $201,200 | $500,000 |
| 2021 | $9,356 | $676,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,144 | $652,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,051 | $627,700 | $257,700 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $7,891 | $593,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,177 | $627,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $525,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $521,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $518,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map