15050 Robins Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
857
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15050 Robins Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $379,864, approximately $443 per square foot. 15050 Robins Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Fletcher Rina C
Bought by
Fletcher Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Donald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $30,300 | $4,440 | $4,440 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $23,880 | $540 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $23,880 | $540 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $22,030 | $4,380 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $22,650 | $4,500 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $20,400 | $4,510 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $20,400 | $4,510 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $15,760 | $2,720 | $13,040 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $15,760 | $2,720 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $905 | $11,100 | $2,507 | $8,593 |
| 2015 | $867 | $11,100 | $2,507 | $8,593 |
| 2014 | $636 | $7,660 | $1,990 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map