15056 Cash Ln Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15056 Cash Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $122,041. 15056 Cash Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Conne
Bought by
Layne Freddy Allen and Layne Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
White Donald Wayne
Bought by
Layne Freddy Allen and Layne Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne Freddy Allen | $2,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Layne Freddy Allen | $46,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $25,800 | $23,000 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $1 | $18,100 | $17,800 | $300 |
| 2023 | $109 | $18,100 | $17,800 | $300 |
| 2022 | $109 | $18,100 | $17,800 | $300 |
| 2021 | $109 | $18,100 | $17,800 | $300 |
| 2019 | $112 | $17,800 | $17,500 | $300 |
| 2018 | $112 | $17,800 | $17,500 | $300 |
| 2017 | $112 | $17,800 | $17,500 | $300 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map