1506 16th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Tintes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $306,815
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 16th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $303,908, approximately $168 per square foot. 1506 16th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Willow Park Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Sandness Thomas P and Sandness Amber J
Bought by
Kovarik Nicholas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$94,929
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Dorrheim Ryan and Dorrheim Aimee
Bought by
Sandness Thomas P and Sandness Amber J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovarik Nicholas A | $163,000 | Northern Title Co | |
| Sandness Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovarik Nicholas A | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandness Thomas P | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $121,600 | $34,200 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $114,600 | $30,400 | $84,200 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $110,600 | $30,400 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $103,800 | $30,400 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $93,550 | $20,900 | $72,650 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $92,100 | $20,900 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $89,600 | $20,900 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $89,700 | $20,900 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $89,050 | $20,900 | $68,150 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $87,300 | $20,900 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $75,850 | $13,800 | $62,050 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $70,900 | $13,800 | $57,100 |
| 2013 | $2,005 | $68,200 | $13,800 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map