1506 83rd St Lubbock, TX 79423
South Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 83rd St, Lubbock, TX 79423 and is currently estimated at $227,446, approximately $100 per square foot. 1506 83rd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Roy W. Roberts Elementary School, Atkins Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Paulino
Bought by
Acosta Francisco G and Acosta Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Acosta Francisco G and Acosta Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Francisco G | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Francisco G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $193,274 | $2,400 | $190,874 |
| 2024 | $16 | $193,274 | $2,400 | $190,874 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $108,803 | $2,400 | $106,403 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $98,912 | $2,400 | $161,510 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $89,920 | $2,400 | $113,672 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $81,745 | $2,400 | $79,345 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $74,314 | $2,400 | $71,914 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $67,558 | $2,400 | $65,158 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $61,416 | $2,400 | $59,016 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $62,237 | $2,400 | $59,837 |
| 2015 | $865 | $60,921 | $2,400 | $58,521 |
| 2014 | $865 | $61,712 | $2,400 | $59,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map