D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Bragg
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $216,223
Located in a desirable neighborhood on the south side of Anderson, this corner lot home offers a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor living. Inside, check out the sizable living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen, equipped with a convenient eat-in area, comes complete with all essential appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, and a gas stove/oven, with an additional electric stove/oven available in the garage for your preference. A versatile bonus room downstairs can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, home office, or den, although a closet is not currently installed. The main floor also has a full bathroom with a split design/second door for privacy. You will find the laundry room on the main floor complete with a washer and dryer. Other features installed is a water softener and separate water purifier. Enhanced security features include several installed cameras with hookups and a monitor for your continued use.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Bragg
Dropped Members Brokerage Email: dbragg@bhhsin.com License #RB14040837 Listed on: 10/28/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeff Weightman
Weightman Realty Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachat Bryson J | -- | Indiana Home Title | |
| Lachat Bryson J | -- | Indiana Home Title | |
| Barraw Jason M | -- | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lachat Bryson J | $99,200 | |
| Closed | Lachat Bryson J | $99,200 | |
| Closed | Barraw Jason M | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | Sold | $124,000 | -17.3% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $143,900 | $14,700 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $131,900 | $14,700 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $123,300 | $14,000 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $124,000 | $13,600 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $114,100 | $13,500 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $109,300 | $12,800 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $102,100 | $12,800 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $100,700 | $12,800 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $997 | $99,700 | $12,800 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $977 | $97,700 | $12,400 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $963 | $96,300 | $12,400 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $963 | $98,500 | $12,400 | $86,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dan Bragg
Dropped Members
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jeff Weightman
Weightman Realty Group, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22008749
APN: 48-12-30-103-040.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.