Estimated Value: $213,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 County Road 3611, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $260,253, approximately $135 per square foot. 1506 County Road 3611 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Yount Bradley A and Yount Tad
Bought by
Yount Aubrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Bought by
Paladino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Rice Charles S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yount Aubrey | -- | -- | |
| Paladino | $210,000 | -- | |
| Rice Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $33,668 | $2,032 | $31,636 |
| 2024 | $384 | $25,300 | $1,140 | $24,160 |
| 2023 | $459 | $25,300 | $1,140 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $509 | $25,300 | $1,140 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $508 | $25,300 | $1,140 | $24,160 |
| 2020 | $508 | $25,300 | $1,140 | $24,160 |
| 2019 | $926 | $24,490 | $960 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $492 | $24,490 | $960 | $23,530 |
| 2017 | $763 | $24,490 | $960 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $414 | $16,720 | $960 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,560 | $1,340 | $15,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,560 | $1,340 | $15,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map