1506 Cypress St Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $162,266 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Cypress St, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $170,317, approximately $125 per square foot. 1506 Cypress St is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Slack Elementary School, Burley Primary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Clark Molly Laverne and Earp Jeannie Kay
Bought by
Wanner Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,716
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,601
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanner Carmen | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanner Carmen | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $128,730 | $25,660 | $103,070 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $124,230 | $25,660 | $98,570 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $122,790 | $25,660 | $97,130 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $115,470 | $12,180 | $103,290 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $104,690 | $12,180 | $92,510 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $89,000 | $12,180 | $76,820 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $89,040 | $12,180 | $76,860 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $86,470 | $12,180 | $74,290 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $80,760 | $12,180 | $68,580 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $77,990 | $12,180 | $65,810 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $77,990 | $12,180 | $65,810 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $75,700 | $12,180 | $63,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map