1506 E 2nd St Austin, TX 78702
East Cesar Chavez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 E 2nd St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $1,120,641, approximately $639 per square foot. 1506 E 2nd St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sánchez Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Rincon Victor and Rincon Emeralda T
Bought by
Comal Koalas Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2018
Sold by
Rincon Victor
Bought by
Rincon Victor and Rincon Ermeralda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Rincon Paul
Bought by
Rincon Victor and Rincon Esmeralda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Rincon Mario and Rincon Peter
Bought by
Rincon Victor and Rincon Esmerelda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Rincon Victor Gabriel
Bought by
Rincon Victor Gabriel and Rincon Esmeralda T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Rincon Francis M
Bought by
Rincon Victor Gabriel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comal Koalas Properties Llc | -- | Independence Title | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Rincon Victor Gabriel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,928 | $924,916 | $526,180 | $398,736 |
| 2023 | $19,185 | $1,122,125 | $495,000 | $627,125 |
| 2022 | $23,713 | $1,200,724 | $495,000 | $705,724 |
| 2021 | $18,106 | $831,800 | $385,000 | $446,800 |
| 2020 | $14,456 | $674,000 | $385,000 | $289,000 |
| 2018 | $11,158 | $503,986 | $330,000 | $173,986 |
| 2017 | $11,509 | $516,061 | $302,500 | $213,561 |
| 2016 | $10,979 | $492,279 | $220,000 | $272,279 |
| 2015 | $9,725 | $487,820 | $220,000 | $271,625 |
| 2014 | $9,725 | $437,984 | $181,500 | $256,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map