$1,275 Per Month
RENTED MAY 1, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,301 Sq Ft
1951 Built

About This Home

Owner pays water/sewer/trash and provides lawn maintenance. Well maintained home has 2 Bedrooms with 1 Bath and 1-Car Attached Garage with electric opener! Large formal dining room. Large Kitchen with breakfast nook. All Appliances included: Fridge, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal and countertop microwave. Inside Utility w/Full Size Washer/Dryer. BACKUP GENERATOR so no need to worry about power outages! Fenced corner lot. Tulsa Schools. Occupied until April 30th. Must have appt and DO NOT bother tenants. Tenant must maintain renters insurance with owner named as additional insured. Tenant must provide 3 paystubs and DL to apply. All occupants 18 and older must apply. Pets negotiable. Pet deposit is $300 per pet. Restriction on breed, number & size.

Listing Agent

Laura DuVal

Modern Realty License #151009 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/8/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, insurance
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Other
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-05-08

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 51st and S Peoria, Go South to 54th St. Turn East (left). Go to Rockford Ave. Turn North (left). House is on immediate right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Subdivision Name: LeCrones Lazy L addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1301.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Move In Costs: First Month Rent,Pet Deposit,Security Deposit

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Other Structures: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: Memorial
  • Elementary School: Marshall
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Res

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Rent $1,275 -8.6% --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2025 03/09/25 Price Changed $1,395 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $1,450 -2.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 For Rent $1,490 +14.6% --
01/01/2024 01/01/24 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Price Changed $1,300 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Price Changed $1,350 -18.2% $1 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2023 10/04/23 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $215,000 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 For Sale $215,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2611820

MLS Technology

APN: 22325-93-31-05040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.