1506 Ensign Dr Normal, IL 61761
Westbrooke Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
1978
Built
About This Home
Quiet Area. Central Air
See all our current listings at classactrealty. com
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1978
- 4 units
Utilities Included
- Trash Removal
Condo Features
- Air Conditioning
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $915 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $915 | +1.7% | -- | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $900 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $895 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $890 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Rent | $890 | +1.7% | -- | |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $875 | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Price Changed | $875 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Price Changed | $885 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $880 | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Rent | $880 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | For Rent | $880 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Sold | $240,000 | +6.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | -- |