1506 Hillcrest Rd Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $131,741 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Hillcrest Rd, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $179,935, approximately $85 per square foot. 1506 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Bought by
Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $29,193 | $1,000 | $28,193 |
| 2024 | $271 | $17,530 | $750 | $16,780 |
| 2023 | $740 | $17,530 | $750 | $16,780 |
| 2022 | $335 | $17,530 | $750 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $304 | $17,530 | $750 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $273 | $17,530 | $750 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $648 | $13,450 | $480 | $12,970 |
| 2018 | $267 | $13,450 | $480 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $617 | $13,450 | $480 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $267 | $13,450 | $480 | $12,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,040 | $1,000 | $12,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,040 | $1,000 | $12,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,040 | $1,000 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map