Estimated Value: $524,000 - $2,322,139
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,491
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 John Beam Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $1,423,070, approximately $407 per square foot. 1506 John Beam Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Brook Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Bought by
Cagle Larry G Jr and Cagle Beverly H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Larry G Jr | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $1,713,618 | $375,061 | $1,338,557 |
| 2024 | $9,301 | $1,713,618 | $375,061 | $1,338,557 |
| 2023 | $9,171 | $1,713,618 | $375,061 | $1,338,557 |
| 2022 | $6,771 | $1,146,482 | $343,727 | $802,755 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $913,498 | $343,727 | $569,771 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $913,498 | $343,727 | $569,771 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $913,498 | $343,727 | $569,771 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $781,551 | $264,398 | $517,153 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $781,551 | $264,398 | $517,153 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $781,551 | $264,398 | $517,153 |
| 2015 | $4,130 | $779,976 | $264,398 | $515,578 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $799,918 | $302,813 | $497,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map