1506 Mason St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Mason St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently priced at $209,000, approximately $194 per square foot. 1506 Mason St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Shoemaker Ronald Dean
Bought by
Sumner School District No 320
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Shoemaker Ronald Dean
Bought by
Shoemaker Ronald Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Litsch Larry
Bought by
Litsch Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Litsch Nancy J and Shoemaker Nancy J
Bought by
Litsch Larry L and Litsch Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner School District No 320 | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Shoemaker Ronald Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Litsch Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Litsch Larry L | -- | -- |