Estimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Maureen Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $240,335, approximately $230 per square foot. 1506 Maureen Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Zita Gonzales
Bought by
Gonzales Linda and Martinez Jose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Linda | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $934 | $48,658 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $934 | $48,658 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $735 | $47,379 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $735 | $44,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $43,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $42,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $41,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $40,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $570 | $39,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $566 | $87,891 | $24,000 | $63,891 |
| 2016 | $565 | $70,851 | $22,000 | $48,851 |
| 2015 | $568 | $62,633 | $15,000 | $47,633 |
| 2014 | $568 | $45,126 | $10,000 | $35,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map