1506 Mobile Ave Tampa, FL 33610
East Arbor Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Mobile Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 and is currently estimated at $287,231, approximately $254 per square foot. 1506 Mobile Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Carrasco Belkis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,300
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$282,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
First Nationwide Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
First National Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Muniz Tony
Bought by
Mccullers Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,967
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Belkis A | $27,700 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $100 | -- | |
| First National Mortgage Corp | $100 | -- | |
| Mccullers Dennis E | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | First National Mortgage Corp | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullers Dennis E | $43,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $221,352 | $79,027 | $142,325 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $216,986 | $72,442 | $144,544 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $204,767 | $65,856 | $138,911 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $182,559 | $55,978 | $126,581 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $127,421 | $39,514 | $87,907 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $102,779 | $29,635 | $73,144 |
| 2019 | $300 | $32,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $31,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $65,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $238 | $30,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $190 | $30,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $29,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map