$369,000
$21K PRICE DROP

1506 N Adams St Jerome, ID 83338

Estimated payment $2,195/month

Total Views 7,951
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,693 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Bath
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Stunning 4-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home in a Tranquil Neighborhood. Experience the pride of ownership in this well-maintained, single-owner residence. Amenities are abundant including a spacious master suite featuring a luxurious bathroom and an expansive fenced backyard complete with a gas fire pit. This home is eagerly awaiting its new owners and is sure to bring joy to any buyer!

Listing Agent

Becky Hurd

Canyon Trail Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 208-324-3354 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,607

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x93
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,693 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPJ14540020100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,607

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 100x93
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Lincoln Park Jerome
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1693
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Patio Home
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 208-324-3354
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Central Vacuum Plumbed, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1693
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Full
  • Builder Name: Jacobson Homes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Horizon Jerome
  • Junior High Dist: Jerome School District #261
  • High School: Jerome
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jerome

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPJ14540020100
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2606.7

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,607 $338,799 $42,055 $296,744
2024 $2,700 $338,799 $42,055 $296,744
2023 $2,700 $342,021 $42,055 $299,966
2022 $2,842 $297,845 $0 $0
2021 $2,553 $253,770 $38,260 $215,510
2020 $1,994 $195,151 $25,538 $169,613
2019 $2,072 $195,151 $25,538 $169,613
2018 $1,925 $141,574 $25,538 $116,036
2016 $1,636 $141,574 $25,538 $116,036
2014 $1,516 $134,248 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $369,000 -5.4% $218 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $390,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Titleone Twin Falls
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,000 New Conventional
Closed $134,470 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98980178

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPJ14540020100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.