1506 Neeley Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Neeley, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $102,931, approximately $87 per square foot. 1506 Neeley is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Angie Grant Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Sharp Ofateda Z and Sharp Ofateda Z
Bought by
Sharp Avaline and Sharp Keener
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Bought by
Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Bought by
Jimmy D Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Avaline | -- | -- | |
| Moore | -- | -- | |
| Jimmy D Moore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $12,095 | $2,000 | $10,095 |
| 2024 | $455 | $12,095 | $2,000 | $10,095 |
| 2023 | $20 | $12,095 | $2,000 | $10,095 |
| 2022 | $70 | $12,095 | $2,000 | $10,095 |
| 2021 | $70 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $70 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $70 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $94 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $94 | $8,030 | $1,200 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $471 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $466 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $116 | $8,300 | $1,200 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map