1506 Oakbrook Ct Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $226,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Oakbrook Ct, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $218,421, approximately $183 per square foot. 1506 Oakbrook Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks-Millbrook Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Raul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acosta Aida Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Greer Damon | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Aida Alicia | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Damon | $71,379 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $213,600 | $45,000 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $213,600 | $45,000 | $168,600 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $192,610 | $45,000 | $147,610 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $179,770 | $45,000 | $134,770 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $124,030 | $30,000 | $94,030 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $124,030 | $30,000 | $94,030 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $124,030 | $30,000 | $94,030 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $99,480 | $20,000 | $79,480 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $99,480 | $20,000 | $79,480 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $68,830 | $20,000 | $48,830 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $52,360 | $16,000 | $36,360 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $52,360 | $16,000 | $36,360 |
Map
- 1519 Oakbrook St
- 1434 Oakbrook St
- 1539 Willowbrook St
- 1519 Clearbrook St
- 1437 Brook Meadow Cir
- 1433 N Bluegrove Rd
- 1330 Willowbrook St
- 1531 Birkenhead Ln
- 1715 Reynolds St
- 1250 Nancy Ln
- 1312 Sunshine Ct
- 1504 Aldridge Dr
- 1707 Venus Dr W
- 1311 Chapman Dr
- 1444 Mercury Ln
- 1308 Arbordale Ct
- 1400 W Wintergreen Rd
- 1509 Pegasus Dr
- 1513 Pegasus Dr
- 1521 Pegasus Dr
- 1510 Oakbrook Ct
- 1502 Oakbrook Ct
- 1514 Oakbrook Ct
- 1539 Oakbrook St
- 1509 Oakbrook Ct
- 1501 Oakbrook Ct
- 1543 Oakbrook St
- 1505 Oakbrook Ct
- 1518 Oakbrook Ct
- 1534 Oakbrook St
- 1534 Oakbrook St Unit CN
- 1530 Oakbrook St
- 1547 Oakbrook St
- 1526 Oakbrook St
- 1506 Rockbrook St
- 1527 Oakbrook St
- 1502 Rockbrook St
- 1510 Rockbrook St
- 1422 Rockbrook St
- 1542 Oakbrook St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.