1506 S Dakota St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $100,628 - $134,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 S Dakota St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $114,907, approximately $60 per square foot. 1506 S Dakota St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Melzener Bacon
Bought by
Bacon Artis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1990
Bought by
Bacon Melzener
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1982
Bought by
Tuggle Anthony and Tuggle Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Artis C | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Melzener | $50,000 | -- | |
| Tuggle Anthony | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $19,570 | $880 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $589 | $19,570 | $880 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $615 | $19,570 | $880 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $527 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $527 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $527 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2019 | $527 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2018 | $538 | $14,670 | $1,200 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $499 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $849 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $808 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map