NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1506 S Elm Ave Dunn, NC 28334

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2024

Last sale price $263,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,595 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2024

Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the serene countryside. With spacious living areas, a character-filled interior, and plenty of room to roam, this property offers an idyllic retreat from the hustle and bustle. Whether you're looking to enjoy peaceful country living or create your own homestead, this home is ready to welcome you. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of rural paradise! With the roof being replaced in 2022, this home is move-in ready. This open floor plan is a must see and wait until you see the large laundry area and flex space that can be used as an office or exercise room. Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JESSICA JONES

LPT REALTY LLC License #322400 Listed on: 08/02/2024

LPT REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R10 - Residential Distric

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021516 0130 01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 100x200
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 20037.6
  • General Property Information Building Project Name3: All offers must be submitted by August 11th at 8:00pm.
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1525.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.46

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Harnett - Triton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harnett - Dunn

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R10 - Residential Distric
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 021516 0130 01

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harnett - Wayne Ave

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2024
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
List Price
$263,000
Sold Price
$263,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$265,259

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,259
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.54%
Original Mortgage
$197,250
Outstanding Balance
$192,484
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,775

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2021
Closed on
May 17, 2021
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.64%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Hamilton Jared and Grogg Veteran Legacy
Bought by
Sirois Eric S and Sirois Kimberly D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Grogg Ruby M
Bought by
Hamilton Jared and Grogg Veteran Legacy Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jemigan Megan C $263,000 None Listed On Document
Bryant Ronald Andrew $160,000 None Available
Sirois Eric S $98,000 None Available
Hamilton Jared -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jemigan Megan C $197,250
Previous Owner Bryant Ronald Andrew $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $263,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $263,000 +64.4% $172 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $160,000 -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $160,000 +3.3% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $154,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,161 $159,837 $0 $0
2024 $2,111 $159,837 $0 $0
2023 $2,047 $159,837 $0 $0
2022 $1,423 $159,837 $0 $0
2021 $1,423 $98,360 $0 $0
2020 $1,423 $98,360 $0 $0
2019 $1,388 $98,360 $0 $0
2018 $1,408 $98,360 $0 $0
2017 $1,408 $98,360 $0 $0
2016 $1,617 $113,750 $0 $0
2015 $1,594 $113,750 $0 $0
2014 $1,594 $113,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP729945

Doorify MLS

APN: 021516 0130 01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.