1506 S Maple St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 S Maple St, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $79,639, approximately $63 per square foot. 1506 S Maple St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Meekins Middle School, and Stuttgart Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Bueker Sunny
Bought by
Wilbourn Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Bueker Jeremiah Jeremy Todd
Bought by
Bueker Sunny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Engelkes Myrtie Sue and Engelkes Kenneth E
Bought by
White R A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,337
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbourn Investments Llc | $40,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Bueker Sunny | -- | -- | |
| Bueker Sunny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White R A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White R A | $48,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $8,425 | $1,600 | $6,825 |
| 2024 | $426 | $8,425 | $1,600 | $6,825 |
| 2023 | $391 | $8,425 | $1,600 | $6,825 |
| 2022 | $312 | $6,340 | $1,600 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $312 | $6,340 | $1,600 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $312 | $6,340 | $1,600 | $4,740 |
| 2019 | $312 | $6,340 | $1,600 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $312 | $6,340 | $1,600 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $431 | $8,780 | $1,100 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $432 | $8,780 | $1,100 | $7,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,780 | $1,100 | $7,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,780 | $1,100 | $7,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,780 | $1,100 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map