NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1506 Sunnyside Dr Johnsburg, IL 60051

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $342,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2024

Last sale price $315,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,225 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Surrounded by Fox River and nestled at the end of a dead-end street in Sunnyside Estates, this 4 bed 2 bath home is sure to impress!! The Eat in Kitchen has been painted and updated with new stainless-steel appliances. Natural light flows throughout with all of the sky lights!! The large, enclosed porch provides additional space to dine or entertain and overlooks your spacious yard and Sunnyside Park!! Featuring three bedrooms with cedar closets on the main level with a full bath! The lower level provides the 4th bedroom, a second full bathroom, a rec room, and family room with a wood-burning fireplace!! Spacious, oversized 2 car garage! Home warranty included!!! Set up your showing today, this one will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachael West

eXp Realty License #475195413 Listed on: 04/05/2024

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Burny

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475122673

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,880

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 91x140x91x140
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,076 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Sink Near Laundry

Finished Basement

  • English Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,880

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

• Subdivision Name: Sunnyside Estates
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Full, English
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, Wood Laminate Floors
  • LivingArea: 2076
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, Water-Softener Owned, Security System, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Recreation Room, Enclosed Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2076
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 2076
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storms/Screens, Outdoor Grill
  • Lot Features: Park Adjacent
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 91X140X91X140
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4879.66
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2024
Closed on
Jun 2, 2024
Sold by
Larson Timothy Glen and Larson Kristina Marie
Bought by
Kraft Tyler
Seller's Agent
Rachael West
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Joan Burny
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.04%
Views
112
Current Estimated Value
$331,332

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.65%
Original Mortgage
$305,550
Outstanding Balance
$301,445
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,887

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2020
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Miedzianowski John F and Miedzianowski Doretta A
Bought by
Larson Timothy Glen and Larson Kristina Marie
Seller's Agent
Patricia Smarto
Lakes Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Dawn Bremer
Keller Williams Success Realty
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Miedzianoski John F
Bought by
Miedzianowski John F and Miedzianowski Doretta A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kraft Tyler $315,000 Chicago Title
Larson Timothy Glen $229,000 None Available
Miedzianowski John F -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Miedzianowski John $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kraft Tyler $305,550
Previous Owner Larson Timothy Glen $224,852
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold $315,000 +5.0% $152 / Sq Ft
04/07/2024 04/07/24 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $299,900 +31.0% $144 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $229,000 -4.2% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $239,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,499 $86,225 $5,953 $80,272
2023 $4,992 $72,527 $14,191 $58,336
2022 $4,880 $67,285 $13,165 $54,120
2021 $4,641 $62,660 $12,260 $50,400
2020 $4,992 $60,048 $11,749 $48,299
2019 $3,983 $57,021 $11,157 $45,864
2018 $3,835 $54,435 $10,651 $43,784
2017 $3,688 $51,088 $9,996 $41,092
2016 $3,597 $47,746 $9,342 $38,404
2013 -- $47,007 $9,197 $37,810

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12021738

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 10-18-203-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.