1506 Sutter St Dallas, TX 75216
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1506 Sutter St, Dallas, TX 75216 and is currently estimated at $267,394, approximately $167 per square foot. 1506 Sutter St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including William B. Miller Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Joyce A and Taylor Tommie D
Bought by
Lopez Ovidio German and Lopez Aide Ivon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Wanda Jo
Bought by
Poydras Jaden Andrew and Poydras Jorden
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Sabrina J
Bought by
Taylor Wanda Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ovidio German | -- | Fti | |
| Poydras Jaden Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Wanda Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,225 | $250,010 | $68,750 | $181,260 |
| 2024 | $5,225 | $250,010 | $68,750 | $181,260 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $194,820 | $56,250 | $138,570 |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $194,820 | $56,250 | $138,570 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $165,980 | $37,500 | $128,480 |
| 2020 | $3,991 | $147,120 | $31,250 | $115,870 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $147,120 | $31,250 | $115,870 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $113,120 | $25,000 | $88,120 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $64,620 | $17,500 | $47,120 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $64,620 | $17,500 | $47,120 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $60,870 | $13,750 | $47,120 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $60,870 | $13,750 | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map