NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $613,000 - $670,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,993 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2019

Last sale price $400,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,001 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1989 | Newly Remodeled
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Garden View
  • Hawkes Bluff Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Loft

About This Home

As of April 2019

Beautiful 3/2 Two Story in highly sought after Ivanhoe in Davie, FL. EZ access to I-75 by Griffin Rd or Sheridan Street. Great schools, including close-by Hawkes Bluff Elementary. HOA Dues are only $350 annually. Community Pool. Close to Publix supermarkets, Cleveland Clinic, Memorial Hospital West, parks and diverse restaurants. New roof was installed in 2009. Hurricane shutters. Newer A/C. Fenced back yard for your children pets. CBS from bottom to roof. The second floor is also concrete. Surrounded by high priced homes. Master bedroom down stairs with a loft. Carpet upstairs and Tile Flooring down stairs. Tile floors in master bedroom. Screened-in patio under roof. The loft can be converted to a 4th bedroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Joe

AmeriFirst Realty License #0260560 Listed on: 01/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Dyvone Codia Carter

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3105266

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,051

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,897 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,993 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514004090990

Community Details

Overview

  • Falcons Lea Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • The community has rules related to no trucks or trailers

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,051

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4,897 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Two Story
  • Directions: SE corner of Stirling Rd and Volunteer Rd(SW 148th Ave).
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: 3 Bedroom Split, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Loft
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1993
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters, Verticals
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Loft

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Curved/S-Tile Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: FALCONS LEA
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Trucks/Trailers

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Mandatory Hoa, Pool, Underground Utilities
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514004090990
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4897
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7051

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2019
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Tindall Alice A
Bought by
Mierzwa David S and Mierzwa Nicole Catherine
Seller's Agent
Richard Joe
AmeriFirst Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dyvone Codia Carter
MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member
List Price
$399,999
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Current Estimated Value
$632,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,092
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,063

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Alves Elvin and Alves Alicia
Bought by
Alves Elvin and Alves Alicia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mierzwa David S $400,000 Florida Title Works Inc
Alves Elvin -- --
Available Not $84,779 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mierzwa David S $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Sold $400,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 For Sale $399,999 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
03/11/2019 03/11/19 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Price Changed $399,999 -2.4% $201 / Sq Ft
01/09/2019 01/09/19 For Sale $410,000 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/01/2018 01/01/18 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,216 $398,480 -- --
2025 $7,014 $388,010 -- --
2024 $6,836 $377,080 -- --
2023 $6,836 $366,100 $0 $0
2022 $6,309 $353,440 $0 $0
2021 $6,213 $343,150 $39,180 $303,970
2020 $7,144 $346,560 $39,180 $307,380
2019 $7,142 $346,560 $39,180 $307,380
2018 $7,051 $361,580 $39,180 $322,400
2017 $6,315 $307,890 $0 $0
2016 $5,907 $279,900 $0 $0
2015 $5,554 $254,460 $0 $0
2014 $5,157 $231,330 $0 $0
2013 -- $210,300 $39,180 $171,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10596378

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-40-04-09-0990

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.