15065 Lakeshore Rd Lakeside, MI 49116
Estimated Value: $1,373,501 - $1,451,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,278
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15065 Lakeshore Rd, Lakeside, MI 49116 and is currently estimated at $1,419,167, approximately $432 per square foot. 15065 Lakeshore Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Zofia Zayda Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Hinz Laurence and Silby Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Seymour Gottlieb
Bought by
Hinz Laurence and Silby Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinz Laurence | -- | Miller Johnson Schroeder Plc | |
| Hinz Laurence | -- | Passaro Kahne Taylor Defrances | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,492 | $442,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,513 | $436,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,342 | $416,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,221 | $347,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,991 | $358,100 | $217,900 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $8,881 | $319,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,547 | $406,300 | $224,200 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $8,378 | $406,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,224 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $429,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $398,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map