1507 25th St Snyder, TX 79549
Estimated Value: $899,837
Studio
--
Bath
10,034
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 25th St, Snyder, TX 79549 and is currently priced at $899,837, approximately $89 per square foot. 1507 25th St is a home located in Scurry County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, Snyder J High School, and Snyder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Davis Z W Z and Davis Janelda
Bought by
Ben Wilson Supply Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Wilson Supply Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $161,857 | $16,875 | $144,982 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $161,857 | $16,875 | $144,982 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $163,545 | $18,563 | $144,982 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $161,647 | $18,563 | $143,084 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $161,647 | $18,563 | $143,084 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $161,647 | $18,563 | $143,084 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $161,647 | $18,563 | $143,084 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $129,665 | $18,563 | $111,102 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $129,665 | $18,563 | $111,102 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $129,665 | $18,563 | $111,102 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,358 | $18,563 | $55,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,358 | $18,563 | $55,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map