1507 33rd St NE Canton, OH 44714
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 33rd St NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $140,015, approximately $112 per square foot. 1507 33rd St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Frazer Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Schneiders Yvonne J and Schneiders Paul L
Bought by
Schneiders Glen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Schneiders Yvonne J and Schneiders Paul L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Varn Anthony M and Varn Denise M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Donahue A C
Bought by
Varn Anthony M and Varn Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,185
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Barnhart Robert I
Bought by
Donahue A C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneiders Glen A | $39,564 | None Available | |
| Schneiders Yvonne J | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Varn Anthony M | $79,000 | -- | |
| Donahue A C | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varn Anthony M | $78,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Donahue A C | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $32,940 | $9,170 | $23,770 |
| 2024 | $8,826 | $32,940 | $9,170 | $23,770 |
| 2023 | $8,597 | $29,020 | $7,980 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $29,020 | $7,980 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $29,020 | $7,980 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $24,860 | $6,900 | $17,960 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $24,860 | $6,900 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $24,860 | $6,900 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $22,540 | $6,790 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $22,540 | $6,790 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $22,540 | $6,790 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $21,560 | $6,510 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | $594 | $21,560 | $6,510 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map