1507 34th St NE Canton, OH 44714
Estimated Value: $144,204 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 34th St NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $167,301, approximately $134 per square foot. 1507 34th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Frazer Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Last Will & Testament Of Philip P Libert
Bought by
Strychalski Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Outstanding Balance
$64,402
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Eleanor M Libertore
Bought by
Libertore Philip P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strychalski Jessica M | $103,000 | Attorney | |
| Libertore Philip P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strychalski Jessica M | $101,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,830 | $8,960 | $25,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,830 | $8,960 | $25,870 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $30,350 | $7,810 | $22,540 |
| 2022 | $712 | $30,350 | $7,810 | $22,540 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $30,350 | $7,810 | $22,540 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $26,290 | $6,720 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $26,290 | $6,720 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map