$475,000
COMING SOON MAY 25, 2026

Estimated payment $2,719/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
6,125 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch-style home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern charm. This spacious open-concept floor plan provides more living space than you would expect, making it ideal for multi-generational living, entertaining, or working from home. The oversized primary suite is a relaxing retreat featuring a private ensuite bathroom with a low-profile walk-in shower. The updated kitchen showcases freshly painted cabinetry, ample counter space, and a pantry for extra storage, creating the perfect space for cooking and gathering. Adjacent to the kitchen, the cozy dining area overlooks the large screened-in patio, ideal for enjoying Colorado mornings, outdoor dining, and year-round entertaining. The bright and inviting living room is filled with natural light from the large picture window that beautifully frames the mature Linden tree outside. Need a home office or flex space? The private office with elegant French doors is perfect for remote work, studying, or a hobby room. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a massive family room complete with a convenient kitchenette, making it the ultimate spot for movie nights, game days, or guest accommodations. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom downstairs create the perfect private guest suite or teen retreat. Additional features include newer luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an attached garage, ample storage space, mature landscaping, and NO HOA fees. This move-in ready home combines spacious living, modern updates, and unbeatable versatility in a highly desirable ranch-style layout. Welcome home!

Listing Agent

Christy Gallegos

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 303-717-0727 License #100077343 Listed on: 05/20/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,375

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Many Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• Property held in a trust
  • Coming Soon on 5/25/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7653699

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,375

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,125 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1212
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bathroom
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 96
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 2300
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Country Club West
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-25
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1088
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Heath

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R7653699
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2396
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, Master Planned
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6125

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2375

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Monfort
  • High School: Greeley Central

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,119 $26,010 $5,060 $20,950
2024 $2,119 $26,010 $5,060 $20,950
2023 $2,021 $28,950 $5,070 $23,880
2022 $2,003 $22,970 $5,210 $17,760
2021 $2,066 $23,630 $5,360 $18,270
2020 $1,775 $20,360 $3,790 $16,570
2019 $1,155 $20,360 $3,790 $16,570
2018 $842 $17,370 $3,740 $13,630
2017 $847 $17,370 $3,740 $13,630
2016 $533 $14,400 $2,910 $11,490
2015 $1,061 $14,400 $2,910 $11,490
2014 $957 $12,670 $2,590 $10,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Off Market $332,000 -- --
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold $332,000 +0.9% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Sale $329,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $332,000 First American
Warranty Deed $190,000 Fahtco
Warranty Deed $184,500 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $143,010 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $166,050 Unknown
Previous Owner $141,365 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3933722

REcolorado®

APN: R7653699

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.