1507 92nd St Unit 19 Sturtevant, WI 53177
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $226,268
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 92nd St Unit 19, Sturtevant, WI 53177 and is currently estimated at $221,317, approximately $174 per square foot. 1507 92nd St Unit 19 is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Awojulu Abiodun E and Awojulu Olusola Dorcas
Bought by
Museteif Eyad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Outstanding Balance
$84,278
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Museteif Eyad | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Museteif Eyad | $136,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $233,000 | $18,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $174,600 | $16,500 | $158,100 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $174,600 | $16,500 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $174,600 | $16,500 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $121,800 | $13,000 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $121,800 | $13,000 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $121,800 | $13,000 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $102,600 | $13,000 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $102,600 | $13,000 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $100,300 | $13,000 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $100,300 | $13,000 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $100,300 | $13,000 | $87,300 |
| 2013 | $2,240 | $100,300 | $13,000 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map