1507 Bryan Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Bryan Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $223,855, approximately $149 per square foot. 1507 Bryan Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Hricak Rose
Bought by
Hamel Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Outstanding Balance
$64,414
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,441
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Tara L | $95,000 | Nlta | |
| Hamel Tara L | -- | Nlta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamel Tara L | $92,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $181,810 | $35,000 | $146,810 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $169,065 | $32,500 | $136,565 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $155,272 | $30,000 | $125,272 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $134,958 | $25,000 | $109,958 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $123,849 | $25,000 | $98,849 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $120,202 | $25,000 | $95,202 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $112,216 | $25,000 | $87,216 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $108,063 | $21,000 | $87,063 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $102,836 | $21,000 | $81,836 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $98,370 | $21,000 | $77,370 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $93,579 | $21,000 | $72,579 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $92,291 | $21,000 | $71,291 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,798 | $21,000 | $70,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map