1507 Chain Bridge Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,686,998 - $2,193,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Chain Bridge Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,029,250, approximately $626 per square foot. 1507 Chain Bridge Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Winter Robert L
Bought by
Kennedy John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$959,200
Outstanding Balance
$658,925
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,370,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Gross Claude H
Bought by
Winter Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy John B | $119,000 | -- | |
| Winter Robert L | $715,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy John B | $959,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Winter Robert L | $572,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,164 | $1,585,370 | $720,000 | $865,370 |
| 2024 | $18,164 | $1,537,340 | $700,000 | $837,340 |
| 2023 | $18,039 | $1,566,560 | $700,000 | $866,560 |
| 2022 | $15,643 | $1,341,050 | $520,000 | $821,050 |
| 2021 | $15,646 | $1,307,650 | $515,000 | $792,650 |
| 2020 | $15,656 | $1,297,650 | $505,000 | $792,650 |
| 2019 | $15,511 | $1,285,650 | $493,000 | $792,650 |
| 2018 | $14,236 | $1,237,900 | $483,000 | $754,900 |
| 2017 | $14,164 | $1,196,270 | $483,000 | $713,270 |
| 2016 | $13,810 | $1,168,840 | $483,000 | $685,840 |
| 2015 | $13,313 | $1,168,840 | $483,000 | $685,840 |
| 2014 | $12,723 | $1,119,460 | $460,000 | $659,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map