1507 Chivalry Ct Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Chivalry Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $323,507, approximately $262 per square foot. 1507 Chivalry Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Micklos Angelo and Micklos Katina
Bought by
Micklos Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Micklos Angelo Micklos Michelle
Bought by
Micklos Angelo and Micklos Katina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Micklos Angelo Micklos Michelle
Bought by
Micklos Angelo and Micklos Katina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Aupperley Frank C
Bought by
Micklos Angelo and Micklos Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1971
Sold by
Edro Builders In C
Bought by
Aupperley Frank C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micklos Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Micklos Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Micklos Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Micklos Angelo | $135,000 | -- | |
| Aupperley Frank C | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $268,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $248,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $229,000 | $79,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $208,300 | $79,000 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $203,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $189,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $184,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map