Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,890
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Colby Ct, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,081,959, approximately $278 per square foot. 1507 Colby Ct is a home with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School, Scott Morgan Johnson Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Southgate Homes Brockdale Llc
Bought by
She Kenneth and Lee Stephanie Jeeyeoun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$694,622
Outstanding Balance
$665,492
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,467
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| She Kenneth | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | She Kenneth | $694,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,524 | $1,141,400 | $300,000 | $844,871 |
| 2024 | $15,437 | $1,037,636 | $300,000 | $737,636 |
| 2023 | $15,437 | $953,383 | $300,000 | $653,383 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $333,733 | $161,700 | $172,033 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $110,250 | $110,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $110,250 | $110,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map