1507 Cornell Ct Unit 6A Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,400 - $246,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Cornell Ct Unit 6A, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $226,600, approximately $226 per square foot. 1507 Cornell Ct Unit 6A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Patrick J | $136,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Porcelli Angela | $113,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Gelfand Marc H | $81,500 | -- | |
| Starkey Joy M | $77,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tosby Patricia | $72,000 | -- | |
| Wierbowski Theodore A | $69,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Patrick J | $129,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Porcelli Angela | $107,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelfand Marc H | $79,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Starkey Joy M | $73,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Tosby Patricia | $52,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,113 | $4,492 | $15,621 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,210 | $4,083 | $10,127 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,210 | $4,083 | $10,127 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,210 | $4,083 | $10,127 |
| 2021 | $333 | $10,853 | $6,431 | $4,422 |
| 2020 | $333 | $10,853 | $6,431 | $4,422 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,120 | $6,431 | $5,689 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,291 | $5,614 | $2,677 |
| 2017 | $183 | $8,291 | $5,614 | $2,677 |
| 2016 | $333 | $8,291 | $5,614 | $2,677 |
| 2015 | $983 | $5,684 | $4,899 | $785 |
| 2014 | $983 | $5,684 | $4,899 | $785 |
| 2013 | $939 | $5,684 | $4,899 | $785 |
Map
- 1495 Cornell Ct Unit 5C
- 1880 Bonnie Ln Unit 412
- 1475 Rebecca Dr Unit 418
- 1475 Rebecca Dr Unit 217
- 1375 Rebecca Dr Unit 408
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 314
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 420
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 112
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 205
- 1797 Queensbury Cir Unit 5764
- 1793 Queensbury Cir
- 1773 Raleigh Ln Unit 8161
- 1975 Windsong Dr Unit 333E1
- 1804 Fayette Walk Unit G
- 1744 Bristol Walk Unit 1744
- 1724 Fayette Walk Unit F
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit BW511
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 607
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 203
- 1766 Pebble Beach Dr
- 1493 Cornell Ct Unit 5B
- 1499 Cornell Ct Unit 5A
- 1491 Cornell Ct Unit 5E
- 1487 Cornell Ct Unit 4D
- 1487 Cornell Ct
- 1489 Cornell Ct Unit 4A
- 1485 Cornell Ct Unit 4C
- 1478 Brookside Dr
- 1481 Cornell Ct Unit 4E
- 1482 Brookside Dr
- 1501 Cornell Ct Unit 6B
- 1503 Cornell Ct Unit 6C
- 1505 Cornell Ct Unit 2E
- 1505 Cornell Ct Unit 6D
- 2060 Greens Ct Unit 2
- 1486 Brookside Dr Unit 2
- 2070 Greens Ct
- 1471 Cornell Ct Unit 3B
- 1471 Cornell Ct
- 1477 Cornell Ct Unit 3A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.