1507 Davis Ave High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Davis Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $222,523, approximately $151 per square foot. 1507 Davis Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Parkview Village Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of High Point Archd
Bought by
Ciza Efai Ndayirukiye and Ciza Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,969
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Dalton Bettie Jo
Bought by
City Of High Point
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Brooks Jerry A and Brooks Cassandra L
Bought by
Dalton William S and Dalton Bettie Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Dalton William S and Dalton Bettie Jo
Bought by
Brooks Cassandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciza Efai Ndayirukiye | $108,000 | None Available | |
| City Of High Point | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Dalton William S | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Cassandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciza Efai Ndayirukiye | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $122,500 | $14,000 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $122,500 | $14,000 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $122,500 | $14,000 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $122,500 | $14,000 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $106,600 | $11,000 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $106,600 | $11,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $113 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $115 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map