Seller's Agent in 2026
Niomee Baker
TomKat Real Estate
(602) 920-2037
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Beautiful home in the Estates at the Spectrum. It has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. They converted the large loft into another bedroom from the standard floor plan and added crown molding, shutters and french doors. A convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath make hosting guests effortless. As you enter, you'll be welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy, open feel throughout the main living areas. The open-concept family room and kitchen are designed for connection and entertaining, featuring a spacious walk-in pantry and flex room with plenty of room to gather. Upstairs, the expansive Primary Suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet. The entertainer's backyard is perfect for gatherings by the pool or enjoying quiet evenings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TomKat Real Estate License #SA692887000 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $334,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Warranty Deed | $291,132 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $327,950 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $232,900 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $765,000 | -4.4% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $800,000 | -3.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $825,000 | +147.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $334,000 | -0.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $39,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $37,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $53,870 | $10,770 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $40,150 | $8,030 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $37,280 | $7,450 | $29,830 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Niomee Baker
TomKat Real Estate
(602) 920-2037
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lloyd Fox
1912 Realty
(602) 418-1153
1 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nicole W. Hamming
HomeSmart
(480) 363-0814
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Shawn Camacho
My Home Group
(602) 740-8992
5 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6984985
APN: 304-57-363
Ask me questions while you tour the home.