Estimated Value: $335,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 E Highview Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $388,999, approximately $304 per square foot. 1507 E Highview Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Patton Paul Austin and Patton Lori Michelle
Bought by
Patton Paul Austin and Patton Lori Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Paul Austin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $49,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $46,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $46,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $44,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $44,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $37,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $37,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $37,910 | $0 | $0 |