1507 Eldorado Rd Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $658,168 - $685,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $675,056, approximately $243 per square foot. 1507 Eldorado Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Pile John R and Pile Kandace L
Bought by
John & Kandace Pile Living Trust and Pile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Blinn Diane M
Bought by
Pile John R and Pile Kandace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Kandace Pile Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pile John R | $465,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pile John R | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $768,131 | $81,211 | $686,920 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $617,304 | $23,385 | $593,919 |
| 2023 | $10,791 | $583,686 | $23,385 | $560,301 |
| 2022 | $10,050 | $542,182 | $23,385 | $518,797 |
| 2021 | $9,403 | $508,242 | $23,385 | $484,857 |
| 2020 | $9,374 | $508,242 | $23,385 | $484,857 |
| 2019 | $9,708 | $508,242 | $23,385 | $484,857 |
| 2018 | $9,547 | $508,242 | $23,385 | $484,857 |
| 2017 | $8,806 | $468,208 | $23,385 | $444,823 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $437,577 | $21,855 | $415,722 |
| 2015 | $8,248 | $437,577 | $21,855 | $415,722 |
| 2014 | $8,110 | $417,781 | $21,855 | $395,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $417,781 | $21,855 | $395,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map