Listed by Blue Summit Realty LLC
$615,000
PENDING

1507 Farina Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513

Meadows Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,868/month

Total Views 290
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,115 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Gazebo
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Loft
  • Butlers Pantry

About This Home

Welcome to the pinnacle of refined living in the coveted Freestone Station community, where timeless elegance gracefully meets everyday luxury in this breathtaking 3,115 square foot home offering 4 bedrooms + bonus room, 2 fireplaces, and a flawlessly designed layout blending sophistication with seamless functionality. The chef’s kitchen dazzles with butler’s and walk-in pantries, exquisite granite slab countertops, dramatic full-height backsplash, and expansive eating bar for unforgettable entertaining. The inviting family room features a warm gas fireplace with elegant built-ins while formal dining & versatile flex room create effortless flow. Upstairs the opulent primary suite through French doors offers pure indulgence with private fireplace, soothing ceiling fan, custom walk-in closet with exquisite wood shelving, and spa-inspired five-piece bath with soaking tub, dual vanities and modern bidet-style toilet. Large bonus room & 3 additional bedrooms provide incredible flexibility. Elegant new 5" baseboards complement new carpet, fresh paint, oversized washer/dryer, efficient A/C & whole-home filtration. Outside, the yard is an entertainer’s dream featuring covered porch & gazebo, relaxing Jacuzzi, garden space, extensive concrete & graceful retaining wall. The two-car garage boasts durable epoxy-coated flooring & generous storage. Conveniently located minutes from I-5, Costco and JBLM, this is a true masterpiece of timeless sophistication & unparalleled living.

Listing Agent

Bana Labib

Blue Summit Realty LLC License #81391 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2515093

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,206

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 4,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Firestone Station Association
  • Lacey Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,206

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

4,750 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending Inspection
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3115
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2515093, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2515093?w=Consumer&agent=777858
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), French Doors, Loft, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3115
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3115
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true
  • BusRouteNumber: 62B

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: CCRs, Park, Playground
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 68
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Firestone Station

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Thurston
  • High School: River Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Nisqually Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 49040016200
  • Topography: Level,Terraces
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.109
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4750
  • Zoning: V (U) C
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cabana/Gazebo,Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Hot Tub/Spa,Patio,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Record
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6206

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Evergreen Forest Ele

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,173 $589,700 $126,600 $463,100
2024 $5,173 $547,400 $121,800 $425,600
2023 $5,173 $530,900 $101,600 $429,300
2022 $5,635 $513,200 $54,800 $458,400
2021 $5,132 $475,100 $62,600 $412,500
2020 $4,792 $403,000 $62,100 $340,900
2019 $4,149 $387,200 $56,500 $330,700
2018 $4,739 $342,100 $44,300 $297,800
2017 $4,235 $318,100 $43,200 $274,900
2016 $4,349 $339,850 $42,950 $296,900
2014 -- $321,250 $42,950 $278,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $615,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Lacey
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Thurston County Title Co
Warranty Deed $325,719 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $300,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $401,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $297,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $260,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,395 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2515093

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 49040016200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.