1507 Forest Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $172,415
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Forest Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $157,604, approximately $128 per square foot. 1507 Forest Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Pike Linda D
Bought by
Ward James F and Ward Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward James F | $127,000 | Caliber Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $137,300 | $12,200 | $125,100 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $137,300 | $12,200 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $108,000 | $12,200 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $108,000 | $12,200 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $76,600 | $9,700 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map