1507 Francis St Jackson, MI 49203
Exchange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $107,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Francis St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $85,890, approximately $57 per square foot. 1507 Francis St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | Parks Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $989 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $15,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $976 | $14,550 | $0 | $0 |