1507 Lavonia Ln Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Lavonia Ln, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $246,317, approximately $103 per square foot. 1507 Lavonia Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mae Smythe Elementary School, Southmore Intermediate School, and Bobby Shaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Henderson Sheila R and Henderson Sheila Ross
Bought by
Briones Jose Eladio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$108,225
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Henderson Cecil Ray
Bought by
Henderson Sheila Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Thomas R & Grace L Porter Family Trust
Bought by
Henderson Sheila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
8.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briones Jose Eladio | -- | American Title Co | |
| Henderson Sheila Ross | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Sheila R | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briones Jose Eladio | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Sheila R | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $230,947 | $55,358 | $175,589 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $237,443 | $55,358 | $182,085 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $252,064 | $55,358 | $196,706 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $221,283 | $36,905 | $184,378 |
| 2021 | $5,165 | $194,800 | $36,905 | $157,895 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $197,255 | $36,905 | $160,350 |
| 2019 | $5,220 | $189,866 | $30,195 | $159,671 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $163,087 | $24,680 | $138,407 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $163,087 | $24,680 | $138,407 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $149,773 | $21,595 | $128,178 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $136,349 | $21,595 | $114,754 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $112,474 | $21,595 | $90,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map