Seller's Agent in 2025
Allie Payne
Compass
(312) 752-0055
8 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,132 - $499,000
Welcome to this charming, light-filled Cape Cod located on one of the neighborhood's most beautiful tree-lined streets. This inviting home is ready for you to move right in-or expand to fit your future needs. Step into a bright sun porch and enjoy the warmth of hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows into the dining room, creating a perfect layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level also offers a first-floor bedroom, full bath, and a second sunroom ideal for an office, playroom, or cozy retreat. Upstairs you'll find two more spacious bedrooms, hardwood floors, and a charming play nook. The full basement offers generous storage space and room for future finishing. Key updates include a 2017 water heater, a high-efficiency 2018 Amana furnace with Ecobee smart thermostat, and nine Andersen windows installed in 2019 upstairs and on the porch. Ideally located just steps from Washington School and the Robert Crown Center, this home combines classic charm with modern comfort-and endless possibilities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manella Jason D | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holtzman Conrad J | $375,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Madison Margaret Healey | -- | None Available | |
| Madison Margaret Healey | -- | None Available | |
| Healey Margaret J | $352,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Johansen Haakton | $184,000 | M & M Title Insurance | |
| Olson Nancy B | -- | M & M Title Insurance | |
| Olson Nancy | $66,000 | Professional National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manella Jason D | $418,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Healey Margaret J | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Haakton | $182,778 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.9% | $443 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $457 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $42,436 | $12,900 | $29,536 |
| 2024 | $6,591 | $30,186 | $10,800 | $19,386 |
| 2023 | $7,218 | $34,098 | $10,800 | $23,298 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $34,098 | $10,800 | $23,298 |
| 2021 | $6,006 | $25,662 | $7,200 | $18,462 |
| 2020 | $6,330 | $26,963 | $7,200 | $19,763 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $30,026 | $7,200 | $22,826 |
| 2018 | $7,707 | $31,196 | $6,000 | $25,196 |
| 2017 | $7,520 | $31,196 | $6,000 | $25,196 |
| 2016 | $7,356 | $31,196 | $6,000 | $25,196 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $24,661 | $4,950 | $19,711 |
| 2014 | $5,950 | $24,661 | $4,950 | $19,711 |
| 2013 | $5,797 | $24,661 | $4,950 | $19,711 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Allie Payne
Compass
(312) 752-0055
8 in this area
146 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Julie Bird
Compass
(480) 250-5832
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alice Jordan
Compass
(312) 925-0216
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12383035
APN: 10-24-217-029-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.