Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Brunette
AABRU Real Estate
(715) 579-9110
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $190,490
Updated 2 story home with main floor laundry, block garage, large eat in kitchen offering ample counter space and cupboards. Located within blocks of downtown Eau Claire.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AABRU Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 715-579-9110 License #51970-90 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czysz Tobias A | $151,400 | -- | |
| Mitchell Jeremiah J | $34,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Czysz Tobias A | $146,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jeremiah J | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $151,400 | +1.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -11.8% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | +119.7% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $91,000 | -9.9% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $101,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $97,000 | $22,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $73,300 | $21,800 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $73,300 | $21,800 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $73,300 | $21,800 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $58,800 | $18,800 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $58,800 | $18,800 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $18,800 | $40,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,800 | $18,800 | $40,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Brunette
AABRU Real Estate
(715) 579-9110
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan Emerson
C21 Affiliated
(715) 206-0257
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1591100
APN: 13-0017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.