1507 Manhattan St Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $1,129,041
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Manhattan St, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $869,760, approximately $347 per square foot. 1507 Manhattan St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Mccaig Victoria Lynn
Bought by
Leberte Chere M and Stewart Trenton R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,193
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$785,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Kaiser Lori Jane Woosley and Kaiser Wade
Bought by
Mccaig Victoria Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leberte Chere M | $207,000 | -- | |
| Mccaig Victoria Lynn | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leberte Chere M | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaig Victoria Lynn | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $75,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $70,600 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $41,050 | $29,000 | $12,050 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $37,590 | $29,000 | $8,590 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $37,460 | $29,000 | $8,460 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $35,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $33,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $29,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,775 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map