NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,627 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2012

Last sale price $122,400 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,456 / mo

312 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Home Office
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of March 2012

Adorable home located on a quiet street near Pendleton King Park, hospitals and shopping. This home has an open floor plan, hardwood flooring and a huge fenced backyard. The 3rd bedroom is upstairs and could be used as a bonus room or office. With fresh paint and upgrades this home is just like new! Offered at an amazing price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Venus Morris Griffin

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler License #332408 Listed on: 04/06/2011

Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

Last Buyer's Agent

Charles Deloach

Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans License #315242

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • None 1Ri Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 057-2-102-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 124900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 76.76
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Heated, Interior Entry, Plumbed, Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Garden Tub, Gas Dryer Hookup, Playroom, Recently Painted, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 14
  • Room Types: Other Room, Great Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Office, Recreation Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Association Mandatory Y N: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monte Sano
  • High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tubman

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size: 100 x 150
  • Parcel#: 057-2-102-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1199 2054
  • Plat Book And Page: 1 132
  • Quadrant: 1RI

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Pletcher

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2011
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$122,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-9.27%
Current Estimated Value
$231,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,476
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$119,297
Outstanding Balance
$80,281
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,595

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Baldwin Matthew W
Bought by
Baldwin Wilva K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Herbert Homes Inc
Bought by
Baldwin Matthew W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Herbert M B
Bought by
Herbert Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Summers Bennie J By Tr Minnick Patricia
Bought by
Kelly Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1987
Sold by
Summers Bennie J By
Bought by
Kelly Brian

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deloach Janice A $122,400 --
Baldwin Wilva K -- None Available
Baldwin Wilva K -- --
Baldwin Matthew W $127,900 --
Baldwin Matthew W $127,900 --
Herbert Homes Inc $77,700 --
Kelly Brian $28,000 --
Kelly Brian $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deloach Janice A $119,297
Previous Owner Baldwin Matthew W $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2012 03/12/12 Sold $122,400 -9.3% $75 / Sq Ft
02/11/2012 02/11/12 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2011 04/05/11 For Sale $134,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,620 $82,280 $5,200 $77,080
2024 $2,620 $79,888 $5,200 $74,688
2023 $1,616 $70,400 $5,200 $65,200
2022 $1,761 $52,426 $5,200 $47,226
2021 $1,559 $42,174 $5,200 $36,974
2020 $1,753 $48,672 $8,000 $40,672
2019 $1,857 $48,672 $8,000 $40,672
2018 $1,871 $48,672 $8,000 $40,672
2017 $2,014 $47,961 $8,000 $39,961
2016 $2,015 $47,961 $8,000 $39,961
2015 $2,028 $47,961 $8,000 $39,961
2014 $2,029 $47,961 $8,000 $39,961
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 336373

Hive MLS

APN: 0572102000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.