1507 Ogden St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,166 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Ogden St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $117,722, approximately $114 per square foot. 1507 Ogden St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Stackhouse Daniel J and Estate Of June S Stackhouse
Bought by
Graham James E and Martinez James I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1993
Bought by
Stackhouse Lee F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham James E | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Stackhouse Lee F | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $48,700 | $9,100 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $671 | $48,700 | $9,100 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $671 | $48,700 | $9,100 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $656 | $48,700 | $9,100 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $466 | $33,800 | $8,500 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $466 | $33,800 | $8,500 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $466 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map