1507 Ora Lea Ln Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $650,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1507 Ora Lea Ln, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $593,554, approximately $239 per square foot. 1507 Ora Lea Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Porten Sullivan Corp
Bought by
Reese David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese David | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reese David | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,393 | $558,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $552,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $546,700 | $91,100 | $455,600 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $502,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $458,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $414,200 | $70,500 | $343,700 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $391,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $369,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $347,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,609 | $322,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,609 | $309,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map